Image of Glass fibre tester Trend Networks Quad-OTDR
 

Glass fibre tester Trend Networks Quad-OTDR

Ultra-compact with maximum operating comfort the FiberMASTER Quad-OTDR enables a fast inspection, fault diagnosis and certification of multimode and singlemode fibers. Simplified configuration options increase ease of use, reduce training and reduce the risk of errors. The FiberMASTER Quad OTDR has a high dynamic range of 29/30 dB for multimode fiber and 37/38 dB for singlemode fibers as well as small deadzones of 1 meter or 5 meters. With its powerful pass/fail rating, the integrated software simplifies certification of fiber optic cables according to ISO, IEC, IEEE and TIA specifications, and it makes it easy to define parameters beyond that. FiberMASTER automates the testing process and guides you step by step through the entire process. Easily manage test data with CertSoft reporting software. The Quad OTDR is equipped with a single-mode port (1310/1550 nm) and a multimode port (850/1300 nm), level meter, touch screen for ease of use, 10-hour lithium polymer battery, fiber optic probe connector, USB port, rugged housing and protected ports to prevent damage.This text is machine translated.

Price: EUR 5566.27

Stocklist Catalogue Product Name Price
Universal Malls & Stores Glass fibre tester Trend Networks Quad-OTDR EUR 5566.27

Sitemap        Listing