Image of 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Black Riser Rated Spool 1000 foot AL 59e84e102a00e47bce5e2c3b
 

12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Black Riser Rated Spool 1000 foot AL 59e84e102a00e47bce5e2c3b

Brand Cable Wholesale
12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, Singlemode, 9/125, Black, Riser Rated, Spool, 1000 foot 1000 foot 12 Fiber Black Indoor/Outdoor Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable Spool. This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for long distance runs at high speeds. It is composed of 12 singlemode fibers (9 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yarn wrapped in a black PVC outer jacket. Single mode fiber is optimized to work with fiber optic equipment using light wave lengths of 1310nm (nanometers) or 1550nm. The cladding diameter is 125 microns. The core and cladding of our black bulk indoor/outdoor fiber optic cable is constructed using a high quality singlemode fiber that is ITU-T G.652.D compliant and backwards compatible with other legacy singlemode fibers. This particular cable is Riser Rated (CMR) meaning it complies with UL-1666. It is for usage in vertical tray applications without environmental air. Examples being: cable runs between floors

Price: USD 556.51

Stocklist Catalogue Product Name Price
Universal Malls & Stores 12 Fiber Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode 9/125 Black Riser Rated Spool... USD 556.51

Sitemap        Listing